Paula Huidobro

Cinematographer

Features

Coda

Independent

2020

Dir. Sian Heder

Permanent

Park Pictures

2017

Dir. Colette Burson

Oh Lucy!

Gloria Sanchez Productions

2017

Dir: Atsuko Hirayanagi

The Wilde Wedding

Transcorda Film

2017

Dir: Damian Harris

Song to Song

(Second Unit)

Broad Green Pictures

2017

Dir. Terrence Malick

Katie Says Goodbye

Boarderline Films

2016

Dir: Wayne Roberts

Tallulah

Netflix

2016

Dir: Sian Heder

Shelter

Bifrost Pictures

2014

Dir: Paul Bettany

Last Weekend

Sundance Selects

2014

Dir: Tom Dolby & Tom Williams

Winter In The Blood

Kino Lorber

2013

Dir: Alex Smith & Andrew J. Smith

Bless Me Ultima

Arenas Entertainment

2013

Dir: Carl Franklin

Arthur Newman

(Second Unit)

Cinedigm

2012

Dir: Dante Ariola

Aqui Entre Nos

La Banda Films

2011

Dir: Patricia Martinez de Velasco

Meeting Spencer

GoDigital Media Group

2011

Dir: Malcolm Mowbray

Morning

Anchor Bay Films

2010

Dir: Leland Orser

Gardens Of The Night

City Lights Pictures

2008

Dir: Damian Harris

Television

Little America

(Series, Seasons 1-2)

Universal Television / Apple

EP: Emily Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani, Lee Eisenberg, Joshua Davis, Alan Yang, Arthur Spector

Someone Out There

(Pilot)

Universal Television / NBC

EP: Matt Hubbard, Josh Siegal, Emiliano Calemzuk, Gonzalo Sagardia, Javier Veiga

Fargo

(Series, Season 4)

MGM Television / FX

EP: Noah Hawley, Steve Blackman, John Cameron, Warren Littlefield, Ben Nedivi, Matt Wolpert

Barry

(Series, Seasons 1-2, 2018 Emmy-Nominated)

HBO

EP: Alec Berg, Bill Hader

Dave

(Pilot)

FX Productions / FX

EP: Lil Dicky, Marty Bowen, Scooter Braun, Mike Hertz, Scott Manson, Jeff Schaffer, James Shin, Kevin Hart

Weird City

(Series)

Monkeypaw Productions / Youtube Red

EP: Jordan Peele, Linda Morel, Keith Raskin, Jose Molina, Charlie Sanders

Insecure

(Series, Season 3)

3 Arts Entertainment / HBO

EP: Issa Rae, Larry Wilmore, Dave Becky, Jonathan Berry, Michael Rothenberg

Guess Who Died

(Pilot)

Sony Pictures Television / NBC

EP: Norman Lear, Brent Miller, Peter Tolan

Grown-ish

(Series)

ABC Studios / Freeform

EP: Kenya Barris, Larry Wilmore, Laurence Fishburne, Helen Sugland, Anthony Anderson

American Masters

(Series)

PBS

EP: Noah C. Haeussner, Michael Kantor, Susan Lacy, Stacey Offman, Michael Raimondi

Janis

Little Girl Blue

Dir: Amy Berg

Satisfaction

(Pilot)

Universal Cable Productions / USA

Dir: Kevin Bray / EP: Sean Jablonski, Russ Krasnoff, Gary Foster, Mike Listo

Georgia

(Series)

WIGSCO

EP: Jacob Avnet, Jon Avnet, Rodrigo Garcia

Christine

(Series)

WIGSCO

EP: Jacob Avnet, Jon Avnet, Rodrigo Garcia

COMMERCIALS (Partial List)

Ford, Comcast, 7-Up, McDonald’s, Sainsbury’s, Jane Magazine, Mayo Clinic, AT&T, Burger King, Charles Schwab